Saffron Or Kesar Get Beautiful
Saffron or kesar has been used as a beauty ingredient for a very long time.
Saffron or kesar has been used as a beauty ingredient for a very long time. Your mothers or grannies may have told you about its magical properties to heal the skin and used it albeit sparingly when making face packs. It is possibly the most expensive of spices but saffron has qualities that justify its value. An excellent agent to purify skin, it also has anti-bacterial properties to cure acne. There are many who claim it improves complexion by lightening the skin tone. What it does is improve the quality of your skin by removing the dirt and impurities. The only drawback, if any, is its cost but on the plus side, you only need a pinch of kesar to reap in its benefits.