Mobsea Logo
Home

Cosmetics

Benefits of Nutmeg

<
^
>

Cosmetics

Since nutmeg oil is antibacterial and antiseptic, it is used in many cosmetics meant for dull, oily or wrinkled skin. It is also used in making after shave lotions and creams. Nutmeg oil is obtained from the seed of the nutmeg tree fruit. The fruit, when dried, produces nutmeg (the seed) and mace (the covering).


<
^
>

How to Store
Nutmeg has antioxidant properties
Identification
Skin Care
Indigestion Relief
Nutmeg benefits to heart
Kidney Health
Menstrual Cramps
History
Everything in Moderation
Boosts immunity
Brain Tonic
More ...


Test your English Language
Things That Define Your Personality
Travelling Tips
Crazy Facts
Benefits of Iceberg lettuce
The Best Pokemon
Different ways to Drap Saree
Precautions while using Overhead Projectors
Wonderful cars in the world
Xmas Party Ideas
What to Eat in Jharkhand
Rules to play Kayaking
Road Safety
Memorable Mothers
Most Expensive Paintings
Benefits of Tamarind
Precautions while using Websites
Precautions while using WhatsApp
Precautions while using X Rays